Camden County  »  190 Orlando Dr

190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 403.01
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Current property tax $10,613

Lot & Building Information for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 3,158
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,800, the tax amount paid for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $9,858.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,858
Current property tax $10,613
Market value $266,800

Assessment History for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,800 $266,800 3.695 $9,858 +1.93%
2024 $266,800 $266,800 3.625 $9,672 +2.66%
2023 $266,800 $266,800 3.531 $9,421 +1.26%
2022 $266,800 $266,800 3.487 $9,303 +0.98%
2021 $266,800 $266,800 3.453 $9,213 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 0.78
Winslow Township School No. 6 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 524 1.20
Winslow Township School No. 4 Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 493 1.31
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 1.32
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.61
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.15
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.17
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 2.49

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.51
Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 1.75
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.56
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 3.73
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 4.15

Neighbors for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 190 Orlando Drive, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 2,110 05/29/2008 $280,000
82 Rosalind Cir, Sicklerville 1,640 12/26/2002 $170,000
14 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,342 09/26/2003 $237,110
184 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 1,654 06/16/2020 $235,000
78 Rosalind Cir, Sicklerville 1,840 09/17/2020 $245,000
2 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,694 06/17/2020 $10
186 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 1,818 05/22/2006 $302,000
76 Rosalind Cir, Sicklerville 2,640 01/31/2022 $450,000
12 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,244 02/22/2006 $1
192 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 3,380
18 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,064 07/31/2020 $290,000
188 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 2,550 03/27/2023 $550,000
182 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 1,716 01/14/2011 $210,000
80 Rosalind Cir, Sicklerville 1,800 08/07/2012 $150,000
4 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,738 08/11/2021 $406,000
84 Rosalind Cir, Sicklerville 1,808 09/20/2002 $1
10 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 1,988 08/24/2007 $255,000
6 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,310 08/16/2007 $310,000
8 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,314 02/02/2006 $340,000
16 Sherman Ln, Sicklerville 2,096 07/08/2009 $233,000