Camden County  »  590 Cross Keys Rd

590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 501
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $5,904,761
Arm's length
Current property tax $133,663

Lot & Building Information for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 15,255
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 2001
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 15,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $5,904,761
11/06/2019 $4,429,000
10/05/2001 $98
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/28/2022 - D
11/06/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
10/05/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $126,875
Current property tax $133,663
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.625 $126,875 +2.66%
2023 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.531 $123,585 +1.26%
2022 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.487 $122,045 +0.98%
2021 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.453 $120,855 +0.44%
2020 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 3.438 $120,330 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 590 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
139 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 1,804 09/15/2009 $10
541 Kali Rd, Sicklerville 48,575
700 Chews Landing Rd, Sicklerville 1,792 06/12/1991 $72,700
141 Orlando Dr, Sicklerville 1,819 03/26/1998 $134,900
551 Kali Rd, Sicklerville 1,806 06/09/2016 $150,500
653 Chews Landing Rd, Sicklerville 2,750 06/07/2019 $350,000
665 Chews Landing Rd, Sicklerville 7,488 06/26/2019 $2,500,000
528 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 2,800 08/15/2019 $1