Camden County  »  664 Cross Keys Rd

664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 602
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 04/07/2021
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,369

Lot & Building Information for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.15
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 2,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.

What is the year built & the current market value of 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $285,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2021 $999,000
05/01/1986 $42,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/07/2021 - D
05/01/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,560
Current property tax $11,369
Market value $285,800

Assessment History for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,800 $285,800 3.695 $10,560 +1.93%
2024 $285,800 $285,800 3.625 $10,360 +2.66%
2023 $285,800 $285,800 3.531 $10,092 +1.26%
2022 $285,800 $285,800 3.487 $9,966 +0.98%
2021 $285,800 $285,800 3.453 $9,869 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 664 Cross Keys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
626 Johnson Rd, Sicklerville 1,670 09/11/1990 $1
601 Johnson Rd, Sicklerville 1,320 12/30/2014 $166,000
660 Cross Keys Rd, Sicklerville 4,640 01/05/2021 $1,390,000
636 Johnson Rd, Sicklerville 1,576 01/27/2016 $182,000
624 B Johnson Rd, Sicklerville 2,164 10/22/2002 $220,000
605 Johnson Rd, Sicklerville 1,618 12/07/2022 $148,000
611 Johnson Rd, Sicklerville 2,340 06/09/2004 $160,000