654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 654 Utica Avenue |
| Secondary address | 654 Garage Utica Ave |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11203 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04617-0021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/03/2023 |
| Purchase price | $700,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $23,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,320 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2)
|
| Building sqft | 3,400 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.95 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.49 Miles |
Other Property Data for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 654 Garage Utica Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
About 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.
What is the year built & the current market value of 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203?654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 654 Utica Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $21,108 |
| Estimated property tax: | $23,607 |