Camden County  »  08009  »  N Grove St  »  437 N Grove St

437 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

437 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 437 North Grove Street, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 901
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Sale date 10/30/1981
Sale price $1
Current property tax $409,710

Lot & Building Information for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 155
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

• • Improvements for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

What is the market value of 437 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $10,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1981 $1

Title Documents for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/1981 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $380,625
Current property tax $409,710
Market value $10,500,000

Assessment History for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 3.625 $380,625 +2.66%
2023 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 3.531 $370,755 +1.26%
2022 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 3.487 $366,135 +0.98%
2021 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 3.453 $362,565 +0.44%
2020 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 3.438 $360,990 -24.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 437 North Grove Street, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Karr Ave, Berlin 1,080 04/16/1997 $1
438 Wright Ave, Berlin 1,502 06/24/1988 $22,000
191 Penbryn Rd, Berlin 1,080 10/20/2023 $260,000
429 Wright Ave, Berlin 2,635 09/30/2025 $1
433 Wright Ave, Berlin 2,066 04/24/2015 $206,000
505 Reading Ave, Berlin 2,464 07/29/2017 $1
501 Reading Ave, Berlin 2,154 05/01/2025 $92,500
423 Binker Ave, Berlin 1,356 07/13/2004 $138,500
431 Wright Ave, Berlin 2,066 08/21/1969 $1