Camden County  »  609 Sicklerville Rd

609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 1302.01
Lot 68

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/07/2001
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,737

Lot & Building Information for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 5,360
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.43
Year built 1990
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 5,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $722,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2001 $485,000

Title Documents for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/07/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,693
Current property tax $28,737
Market value $722,400

Assessment History for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $722,400 $722,400 3.695 $26,693 +1.93%
2024 $722,400 $722,400 3.625 $26,187 +2.66%
2023 $722,400 $722,400 3.531 $25,508 +1.26%
2022 $722,400 $722,400 3.487 $25,190 +0.98%
2021 $722,400 $722,400 3.453 $24,944 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 609 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Parktown Pl, Sicklerville 1,344 02/23/2021 $145,620
3 Park Side Dr, Sicklerville 1,644 01/31/1996 $1
6 Parktown Pl, Sicklerville 1,824 08/16/2011 $1
9 Park Side Dr, Sicklerville 1,666 11/29/1999 $98,000
2 Parktown Pl, Sicklerville 1,344 08/29/1994 $78,900
20 Parktown Pl, Sicklerville 1,644 10/14/1994 $90,900
11 Park Side Dr, Sicklerville 1,625 04/13/2022 $228,000
14 Parktown Pl, Sicklerville 1,824 03/18/2008 $1