Camden County  »  08009  »  Oakview Dr  »  2 Oakview Dr

2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 1604
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,012

Lot & Building Information for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

Building sqft 1,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.33
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

• • Improvements for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009?

2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $6,639.

When was 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 10/01/2025 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $360,000
04/10/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/01/2025 - D
04/10/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,514
Current property tax $7,012
Market value $179,700

Assessment History for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $179,700 $179,700 3.625 $6,514 +2.66%
2023 $179,700 $179,700 3.531 $6,345 +1.26%
2022 $179,700 $179,700 3.487 $6,266 +0.98%
2021 $179,700 $179,700 3.453 $6,205 +0.44%
2020 $179,700 $179,700 3.438 $6,178 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Oakview Drive, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.43
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.43
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 1.58
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.74
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 0.89
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.43
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.74
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 3.05
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.15

Nearest high schools

Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.06
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.74
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 2.95
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.12