Camden County  »  513 Sicklerville Rd

513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2201
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 03/13/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,439

Lot & Building Information for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 4,588
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 7
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 4,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $388,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2023 $650,000

Title Documents for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/13/2023 - D
04/18/2008 - D
05/14/2008 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,340
Current property tax $15,439
Market value $388,100

Assessment History for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,100 $388,100 3.695 $14,340 +1.93%
2024 $388,100 $388,100 3.625 $14,069 +2.66%
2023 $388,100 $388,100 3.531 $13,704 +1.26%
2022 $388,100 $388,100 3.487 $13,533 +0.98%
2021 $388,100 $388,100 3.453 $13,401 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 513 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
516 Church Rd, Sicklerville 1,952 03/02/1959
505 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,536 05/10/2023 $1
521 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 4,000 07/13/2022 $370,000
493 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 588 09/28/2015 $1
493 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 588 10/08/2003 $30,000
501 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,808 12/20/2024 $150,000
493 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 1,204 09/28/2015 $1