Camden County  »  531 Williamstown Rd

531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2202.01
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/04/2008
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,961

Lot & Building Information for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 4,192
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.827
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1964 and has a total of 4,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,800, the tax amount paid for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $13,220.

When was 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 09/04/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2008 $1
07/27/2007 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/04/2008 - D
09/26/2008 - R
07/27/2007 - D
08/16/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,970
Current property tax $13,961
Market value $357,800

Assessment History for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $357,800 $357,800 3.625 $12,970 +2.66%
2023 $357,800 $357,800 3.531 $12,634 +1.26%
2022 $357,800 $357,800 3.487 $12,476 +0.98%
2021 $357,800 $357,800 3.453 $12,355 +0.44%
2020 $357,800 $357,800 3.438 $12,301 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 531 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
542 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,575 06/13/2022 $205,000
537 Sickler Ave, Sicklerville 1,040 12/08/2023 $286,000
524 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 3,158 09/30/2024 $340,000
403 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 11,200 07/24/1997 $1
423 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 2,075 06/30/2023 $575,000
534 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,404 04/30/2002 $95,000
526 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,484 06/10/2015 $76,750