Camden County  »  504 Sicklerville Rd

504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2203
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 03/24/1994
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,657

Lot & Building Information for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,874
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 2.09
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 2,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1994 $215,000

Title Documents for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/24/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,688
Current property tax $13,657
Market value $350,000

Assessment History for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,000 $350,000 3.625 $12,688 +2.66%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 3.531 $12,359 +1.26%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 3.487 $12,205 +0.98%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 3.453 $12,086 +0.44%
2020 $350,000 $350,000 3.438 $12,033 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 504 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 3,164 04/15/2004 $1
451 Church Rd, Sicklerville 3,186 04/21/1986 $1
439 Church Rd, Sicklerville 04/01/1983 $1
529 Sickler Ave, Sicklerville 03/28/2000 $1
439 Church Rd, Sicklerville 08/10/1984 $1
439 Church Rd, Sicklerville 10/21/1983 $1
525 Sickler Ave, Sicklerville 2,108 04/15/1983 $65,900
422 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 4,470
516 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 1,464 10/30/1997 $70,000