Camden County  »  08004  »  Woodstream Dr  »  61 Woodstream Dr

61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2401.01
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,766

Lot & Building Information for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

• • Improvements for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004?

61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,400, the tax amount paid for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 is $6,407.

When was 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 09/07/2023 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $320,000
10/03/2006 $220,000
09/26/2006 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/07/2023 - D
10/03/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
09/26/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
04/21/1993 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,286
Current property tax $6,766
Market value $173,400

Assessment History for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,400 $173,400 3.625 $6,286 +2.66%
2023 $173,400 $173,400 3.531 $6,123 +1.26%
2022 $173,400 $173,400 3.487 $6,046 +0.98%
2021 $173,400 $173,400 3.453 $5,988 +0.44%
2020 $173,400 $173,400 3.438 $5,961 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.82
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.82
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.99
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.08
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 2.92

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 0.76
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.82
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.08
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.39
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 3.60

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 1.08
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.09
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.49
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.76
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 5.61

Neighbors for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 61 Woodstream Drive, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Brookview CT, Atco 1,464 06/19/2009 $183,000
29 Brookview Dr, Atco 1,328 06/25/2024 $335,000
11 Woodvale Dr, Atco 1,552 04/07/2020 $210,501
9 Brookview CT, Atco 1,608 11/27/2019 $180,000
7 Brookview CT, Atco 1,360 03/28/2022 $250,000
13 Brookview CT, Atco 1,628 09/26/2019 $190,000
9 Woodvale Dr, Atco 1,548 08/18/2023 $309,000
5 Woodvale CT, Atco 1,360 06/29/2007 $219,900
7 Woodvale Dr, Atco 1,508 07/27/2018 $169,000
37 Brookview Dr, Atco 1,552 10/07/2016 $150,000
1 Woodvale Dr, Atco 1,464 12/07/2023 $300,000
3 Woodvale CT, Atco 1,836 08/28/1986 $80,675
31 Brookview Dr, Atco 1,552 04/04/2023 $225,000
27 Brookview Dr, Atco 1,296 01/27/2023 $260,000
63 Woodstream Dr, Atco 1,328 03/27/1986 $69,242
1 Woodvale CT, Atco 1,552 05/31/2013 $157,000
11 Brookview CT, Atco 1,360 04/16/2021 $1
3 Brookview CT, Atco 1,048 07/15/2021 $207,000
3 Woodvale Dr, Atco 1,528 12/27/2012 $1
13 Woodvale Dr, Atco 1,704 04/05/2012 $177,500