Camden County  »  08004  »  Foxton Dr  »  6 Foxton Dr

6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Foxton Drive, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2402.06
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

Sale date 02/02/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,202

Lot & Building Information for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

Building sqft 2,026
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

• • Improvements for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004?

6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 is $8,003.

When was 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 02/02/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2010 $1
03/24/2009 $180,000
06/06/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/02/2010 - D
02/24/2010 - R
03/24/2009 - D
05/01/2009 - R
06/06/2008 - D
06/26/2008 - R
01/06/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
06/16/2000 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,852
Current property tax $8,202
Market value $216,600

Assessment History for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $216,600 $216,600 3.625 $7,852 +2.66%
2023 $216,600 $216,600 3.531 $7,648 +1.26%
2022 $216,600 $216,600 3.487 $7,553 +0.98%
2021 $216,600 $216,600 3.453 $7,479 +0.44%
2020 $216,600 $216,600 3.438 $7,447 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Foxton Drive, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.64
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.64
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.81
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.83
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.64
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.81
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 0.85
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.63
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 3.94

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.81
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.20
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.83