Camden County  »  08004  »  Lakeside Dr  »  111 Lakeside Dr

111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2410.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

Sale date 07/01/2004
Sale price $1
Current property tax $6,661

Lot & Building Information for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

Building sqft 2,023
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

• • Improvements for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004?

111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,700, the tax amount paid for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 is $6,307.

When was 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 07/01/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2004 $1
10/15/1992 $112,535
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/01/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
10/15/1992 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,188
Current property tax $6,661
Market value $170,700

Assessment History for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,700 $170,700 3.625 $6,188 +2.66%
2023 $170,700 $170,700 3.531 $6,027 +1.26%
2022 $170,700 $170,700 3.487 $5,952 +0.98%
2021 $170,700 $170,700 3.453 $5,894 +0.44%
2020 $170,700 $170,700 3.438 $5,869 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Lakeside Drive, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.74
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.74
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.85
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.93
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.74
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 0.81
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.85
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.81
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 4.10

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.85
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.15
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.99