New York City  »  11377  »  65th Pl  »  4623 65th Pl

46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46-23 65th Place
Secondary address 46-21 65th Pl
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02391-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Purchase date 05/04/2005
Purchase price $972,664
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,717

Lot & Building Information for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Lot sq. ft. 2,100
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 100.04 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,402
Building dimensions 21 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) 65 Place (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 46-21 65th Pl, Woodside, NY 11377

About 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377?

46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $82,380, the tax amount paid for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 is $11,270. For the next year, the tax amount for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $11,717.

When was 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 05/04/2005 for $972,664.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2005 $972,664

Title Documents for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021041601347001)
06/19/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020062200222001)
05/04/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005060801593002)
05/04/2005 - D
06/21/2005 - R
Deed, Other
(2005060801593001)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,270
Estimated property tax: $11,717
Tax assessor's market value: $1,373,000
Assessed value: $82,380
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,373,000 $82,380 $56,797 19.843% $11,552 $11,270 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,462,000 $87,720 $53,582 20.085% $11,031 $10,762 +4.13%
2023/24 $1,467,000 $88,020 $51,456 20.085% $10,616 $10,335 +2.86%
2022/23 $1,292,000 $77,520 $49,473 20.309% $10,344 $10,047 +5.36%
2021/22 $1,307,000 $78,420 $47,770 19.963% $9,824 $9,536 -3.80%

Permits for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 61st St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.502
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 65 PL/48 Av
Distance (miles) 0.03

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,114 0.32
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,114 0.32
St Illuminator's Armenian Day School NR No Private PK, K-4 21 0.23
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,395 0.62
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.28
Jackson Heights School SDA NR No Private K-8 58 0.28
St Sebastian School NR No Private PK-8 455 0.28
Is 73 The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School 5 No Public 6-8 1,799 0.75

Nearest high schools

Grover Cleveland H.S. 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,459 1.95
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.28
Greater New York Academy NR No Private 9-12 123 0.28
Maspeth High School 7 No Public 9-12 1,064 0.92
Little Friends School NR No Private 0 1.02

Neighbors for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside

Here are the neighbors for 46-23 65th Place, Woodside, NY 11377.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60-12 61st St, Maspeth 2,040 05/18/2022 $1,199,000
3-23 125th St, College Point 1,534 10/20/2016 $590,000
3-21 125th St, College Point 1,797 11/18/2014 $750,000
9-12 128th St, College Point 2,840 02/07/2017 $1,080,000
35-03 101st St, Corona 2,698 10/12/2005
59-15 69th St, Maspeth 1,740
69-23 60th Rd, Maspeth 2,200 03/12/2019
35-05 101st St, Corona 2,698 10/19/2005 $925,000
108-22 52nd Ave, Corona 2,920 12/21/2018
65-19 Grand Ave, Maspeth 1,040 01/03/2025 $740,000
104-21 48th Ave, Corona 2,040 03/22/2005
107-17 37th Dr, Corona 3,150 07/25/2006 $955,500
64-34 Perry Ave, Maspeth 3,401 01/18/2012 $755,000
107-21 37th Dr, Corona 3,168 05/10/2007
34-21 106th St, Corona 3,280 04/27/2009
69-21 60th Rd, Maspeth 2,805 07/20/2006 $615,000
34-22 106th St, Corona 3,210 06/23/2016
60-03 - 60-05 83rd St, Middle Village 2,020 11/05/2015
107-19 37th Dr, Corona 3,150 12/11/2006 $948,700
36-17 109th St, Corona 3,400 09/24/2023