114 Ridge Street, New York, NY 10002 Property Information
114 Ridge Street, New York, NY 10002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 114 Ridge Street |
| Neighborhood | Lower East Side |
| Zip code | 10002 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00344-9040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Ridge Street, New York
| Purchase date | 11/13/2019 |
| Purchase price | $10,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $65,838 |
Lot & Building Information for 114 Ridge Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 977 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) |
| Building sqft | 4,883 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 114 Ridge Street, New York
| Qualified opportunity zone | Register |
| Residential units (DOF) | 10 |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 1 |
| Community district | 3 |
Other Property Data for 114 Ridge Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 114 Ridge Street, New York
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 114 Ridge Street, New York, NY 10002 has a total of 4,883 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,150.
What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Ridge Street, New York, NY 10002?114 Ridge Street, New York, NY 10002 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 114 Ridge Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 114 Ridge Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Ridge Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 114 Ridge Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 114 Ridge Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 114 Ridge Street, New York, NY 10002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $62,693 |
| Estimated property tax: | $65,838 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,120,000 |
| Assessed value: | $504,000 |
Assessment History for 114 Ridge Street, New York