Camden County  »  08009  »  Makers Ave  »  130 Makers Ave

130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2601
Lot 21.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $43,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $130,439

Lot & Building Information for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 333
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 73.95

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131,981.

What is the market value of 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $3,279,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $43,950,000
11/22/2019 $25,000,000
08/15/2003 $1,995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/08/2021 - D
11/22/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
08/15/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $121,159
Current property tax $130,439
Market value $3,279,000

Assessment History for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,279,000 $3,279,000 3.695 $121,159 +1.93%
2024 $3,279,000 $3,279,000 3.625 $118,864 +2.66%
2023 $3,279,000 $3,279,000 3.531 $115,781 +1.26%
2022 $3,279,000 $3,279,000 3.487 $114,339 +0.98%
2021 $3,279,000 $3,279,000 3.453 $113,224 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,346
Median age 44.3
Average household income $118,134
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 5,424
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $321,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 130 Makers Avenue, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Pineview Ave, Berlin 1,682 04/02/2024 $1
235 N Route 73, Berlin 2,121 11/14/1997 $1
334 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 1,716 06/10/2024 $339,000
4 Pineview Ave, Berlin 1,689 03/29/1997 $1
324 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 9,170 06/11/2020 $1
349 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 2,112 09/26/2019 $1
231 N Route 73, Berlin 2,722 02/20/2014 $237,000
303 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,140 03/07/2024 $1
263 Tansboro Rd, Berlin
3 Pineview Ave, Berlin 1,230 12/29/1989 $84,000