New York City  »  11215  »  17th St  »  219 17th St

219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 17th Street #PH
Neighborhood Greenwood Heights
Zip code 11215
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 00628-1010

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn

Purchase date 09/19/2016
Purchase price $1,080,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $190

Lot & Building Information for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 4,210
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 2-10 Unit Building (R1)
Building sqft 989
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 6
Year built 2004
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.61 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # PH
Square feet 989
Condo complex 301266
Rooms 4.5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215?

219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 2004 and has a total of 989 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,577, the tax amount paid for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is $190. For the next year, the tax amount for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is estimated at $190.

When was 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 last sold and what was the last sale price?

219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was last sold in 09/19/2016 for $1,080,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Find out who owns 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 219 17th Street #PH, Brooklyn, NY 11215
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.