7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 3101 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
| Sale date | 11/09/1984 |
| Sale price | $44,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,350 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.379 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
- • Improvements for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1984 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $117,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 is $4,356.
When was 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 11/09/1984 for $44,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/1984 | $44,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,274 |
| Current property tax | $4,350 |
| Market value | $117,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $117,900 | $117,900 | 3.625 | $4,274 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $117,900 | $117,900 | 3.531 | $4,163 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $117,900 | $117,900 | 3.487 | $4,111 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $117,900 | $117,900 | 3.453 | $4,071 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $117,900 | $117,900 | 3.438 | $4,053 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pinoak Drive, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.37 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.37 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.51 | |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 1.56 |
| Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 598 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 0.15 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.37 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.51 | |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 3.94 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.95 |