3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 3101.01 |
| Lot | 20.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
| Sale date | 04/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,121 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
| Building sqft | 1,732 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
- • Improvements for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $179,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 is $6,614.
When was 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 04/11/2022 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,614 |
| Current property tax | $7,121 |
| Market value | $179,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,000 | $179,000 | 3.695 | $6,614 | +1.93% |
| 2024 | $179,000 | $179,000 | 3.625 | $6,489 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $179,000 | $179,000 | 3.531 | $6,320 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $179,000 | $179,000 | 3.487 | $6,242 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $179,000 | $179,000 | 3.453 | $6,181 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ebbetts Court, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.30 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.30 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.30 |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 1.47 |
| Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 598 | 2.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 0.75 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.30 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.30 |
| Berlin Community Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 770 | 4.38 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 4.49 |