Camden County  »  08004  »  Fenway Ave  »  140 Fenway Ave

140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 3102.05
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

Sale date 07/21/1998
Sale price $76,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,694

Lot & Building Information for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

Building sqft 1,386
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.27 i
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,300, the tax amount paid for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $4,445.

When was 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 07/21/1998 for $76,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/1998 $76,500

Title Documents for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/21/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,361
Current property tax $4,694
Market value $120,300

Assessment History for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $120,300 $120,300 3.625 $4,361 +2.66%
2023 $120,300 $120,300 3.531 $4,248 +1.26%
2022 $120,300 $120,300 3.487 $4,195 +0.98%
2021 $120,300 $120,300 3.453 $4,154 +0.44%
2020 $120,300 $120,300 3.438 $4,136 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Fenway Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 1.06
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.06
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.06
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 1.23
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 2.80

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 0.81
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.06
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.06
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 4.19
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 4.42

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 1.06
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.09
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 4.31
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 4.52