133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Florence Avenue, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 3129 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
| Sale date | 02/03/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,603 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
| Building sqft | 1,232 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.235
|
| Year built | 1973 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
- • Improvements for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $115,700, the tax amount paid for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $4,275.
When was 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 02/03/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,275 |
| Current property tax | $4,603 |
| Market value | $115,700 |
Assessment History for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,700 | $115,700 | 3.695 | $4,275 | +1.93% |
| 2024 | $115,700 | $115,700 | 3.625 | $4,194 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $115,700 | $115,700 | 3.531 | $4,085 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $115,700 | $115,700 | 3.487 | $4,034 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $115,700 | $115,700 | 3.453 | $3,995 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Florence Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.69 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.69 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.71 | |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 1.87 |
| Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 598 | 2.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 0.71 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.69 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.71 | |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 4.23 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 4.24 |