Camden County  »  116 Highmeadows Dr

116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 3703.01
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,901

Lot & Building Information for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,353
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,600, the tax amount paid for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $4,640.

When was 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 08/27/2024 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $235,000
01/25/2012 $67,000
10/18/2006 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2024 - D
01/25/2012 - D
02/13/2012 - R
10/18/2006 - D
11/21/2006 - R
11/30/2000 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,553
Current property tax $4,901
Market value $125,600

Assessment History for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $125,600 $125,600 3.625 $4,553 +2.66%
2023 $125,600 $125,600 3.531 $4,435 +1.26%
2022 $125,600 $125,600 3.487 $4,380 +0.98%
2021 $125,600 $125,600 3.453 $4,337 +0.44%
2020 $125,600 $125,600 3.438 $4,318 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Highmeadows Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 0.45
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.81
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.81
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.81
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.82
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.57
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.35
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 478 3.08

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.57