Camden County  »  08009  »  N Route 73  »  119 N Route 73

119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 North Route 73, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4004
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Sale date 11/12/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Building sqft 2,416
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

• • Improvements for 119 North Route 73, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 North Route 73, Berlin

How many square feet does 119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 2,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,000, the tax amount paid for 119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $11,158.

When was 119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 11/12/2010 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 North Route 73, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2010 $1
03/04/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 North Route 73, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/12/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
03/04/2008 - D
03/07/2008 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 119 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,948
Current property tax $0
Market value $302,000

Assessment History for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 North Route 73, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,000 $302,000 3.625 $10,948 +2.66%
2023 $302,000 $302,000 3.531 $10,664 +1.26%
2022 $302,000 $302,000 3.487 $10,531 +0.98%
2021 $302,000 $302,000 3.453 $10,428 +0.44%
2020 $302,000 $302,000 3.438 $10,383 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 North Route 73, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 North Route 73, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 North Route 73, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 119 North Route 73, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 N Route 73, Berlin 690 07/18/2024 $375,000
105 N Route 73, Berlin 10,000 07/30/2019 $10
17 Matro Ave, Berlin 2,159 07/12/2018 $220,000
7 Matro Ave, Berlin 2,014 07/26/2018 $189,900
153 N Route 73, Berlin 1,853 02/09/2004 $10
111 N Route 73, Berlin 1,968 08/23/2024 $325,000
15 Matro Ave, Berlin 1,632 03/29/2011 $185,000
139 N Route 73, Berlin 02/03/2010 $1
169 N Route 73, Berlin 1,000 09/20/2000 $110,000