Camden County  »  08009  »  Beebetown Rd  »  15 Beebetown Rd

15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4408
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

Sale date 03/11/2017
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,481

Lot & Building Information for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

Building sqft 1,588
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $6,137.

When was 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 03/11/2017 for $125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2017 $125,000
01/10/2014 $168,000
03/14/2012 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/11/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
01/10/2014 - D
02/21/2014 - R
03/14/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
03/19/2007 - D
04/02/2007 - R
04/30/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,021
Current property tax $6,481
Market value $166,100

Assessment History for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $166,100 $166,100 3.625 $6,021 +2.66%
2023 $166,100 $166,100 3.531 $5,865 +1.26%
2022 $166,100 $166,100 3.487 $5,792 +0.98%
2021 $166,100 $166,100 3.453 $5,735 +0.44%
2020 $166,100 $166,100 3.438 $5,711 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Beebetown Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 0.99
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 1.11
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 2.56
Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 2.81

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.37
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.01
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 3.71
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.72
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.72

Nearest high schools