5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Villa Court, Berlin |
| Zip code | 08009 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 4410 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
| Sale date | 10/31/2022 |
| Sale price | $254,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
| Building sqft | 1,646 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.205 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
- • Improvements for 5 Villa Court, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Villa Court, Berlin
5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $6,059.
When was 5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 10/31/2022 for $254,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Villa Court, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Villa Court, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,945 |
| Current property tax | $6,399 |
| Market value | $164,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Villa Court, Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Villa Court, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $164,000 | $164,000 | 3.625 | $5,945 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $164,000 | $164,000 | 3.531 | $5,791 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $164,000 | $164,000 | 3.487 | $5,719 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $164,000 | $164,000 | 3.453 | $5,663 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $164,000 | $164,000 | 3.438 | $5,638 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Villa Court, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Villa Court, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 308 | 1.36 |
| Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 598 | 1.44 |
| Waterford Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 466 | 2.15 |
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 3.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 2.21 |
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 3.03 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 3.46 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 3.46 | |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 4.04 |