Camden County  »  117 Cedar Brook Rd

117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4504.03
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 4,600
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1998 and has a total of 4,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $695,000, the tax amount paid for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $25,680.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,194
Current property tax $0
Market value $695,000

Assessment History for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,000 $695,000 3.625 $25,194 +2.66%
2023 $695,000 $695,000 3.531 $24,540 +1.26%
2022 $695,000 $695,000 3.487 $24,235 +0.98%
2021 $695,000 $695,000 3.453 $23,998 +0.44%
2020 $695,000 $695,000 3.438 $23,894 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 117 Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 N Grove St, Berlin 2,176 08/27/1999 $164,500
130 Ryans Run, Sicklerville 2,682 12/27/2002 $287,236
132 Ryans Run, Sicklerville 2,358 12/19/2002 $198,900
31 N Grove St, Berlin 2,244 06/27/2003 $220,000
140 Ryans Run, Sicklerville 3,192 10/01/2019 $250,000
104 1st Ave, Sicklerville 2,152 12/12/1994 $155,450
102 1st Ave, Sicklerville 2,178 03/29/1995 $171,000
21 N Grove St, Berlin 1,722 12/30/1993 $128,216