Camden County  »  08037  »  Waterford Rd  »  299 Waterford Rd

299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4703
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $197,900
Current property tax $7,453

Lot & Building Information for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

Building sqft 2,068
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.996
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,000, the tax amount paid for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $7,057.

When was 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 06/26/2015 for $197,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $197,900
04/20/2005 $1
12/22/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/26/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
04/20/2005 - D
05/02/2005 - R
12/22/2003 - D
07/19/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,924
Current property tax $7,453
Market value $191,000

Assessment History for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $191,000 $191,000 3.625 $6,924 +2.66%
2023 $191,000 $191,000 3.531 $6,744 +1.26%
2022 $191,000 $191,000 3.487 $6,660 +0.98%
2021 $191,000 $191,000 3.453 $6,595 +0.44%
2020 $191,000 $191,000 3.438 $6,567 +3.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Waterford Road, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 0.84
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.35
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 3.11
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 3.21

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.35
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.44
The Archway School NR Private 235 4.06
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 4.21
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 5.69

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.35