Camden County  »  08089  »  N Atlantic Ave  »  3 N Atlantic Ave

3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4718
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,185

Lot & Building Information for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Building sqft 1,572
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1904
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 1904 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,500, the tax amount paid for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $5,856.

When was 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 04/29/2021 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $210,000
03/11/2020 $135,000
04/30/2013 $62,780
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/29/2021 - D
03/11/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
04/30/2013 - D
05/16/2013 - R
12/26/2006 - D
04/11/2008 - R
10/30/2003 - D
04/19/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,746
Current property tax $6,185
Market value $158,500

Assessment History for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $158,500 $158,500 3.625 $5,746 +2.66%
2023 $158,500 $158,500 3.531 $5,597 +1.26%
2022 $158,500 $158,500 3.487 $5,527 +65.69%
2021 $96,600 $96,600 3.453 $3,336 +0.44%
2020 $96,600 $96,600 3.438 $3,321 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 0.40
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.89
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 3.03
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 3.03
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.89
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.09
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.57
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.74
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 5.80

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.89
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.03
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.57
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 5.38
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 6.26

Neighbors for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 3 North Atlantic Avenue, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 N Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 804 11/24/2015 $65,500
13 N Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 2,273 10/08/2003 $1
322 Center Ave, Waterford Works 1,056 05/29/2012 $65,000
15 N Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 10/08/2003 $1
1 S Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 2,257 05/27/2021 $299,000
4 N 2nd Ave, Waterford Works 1,853 07/12/2022 $1
210 S 3rd St, Waterford Works 2,380 07/26/2010 $165,000
208 S 3rd St, Waterford Works 1,280
4 S 2nd Ave, Waterford Works 09/10/2018 $1
323 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,760 10/18/2021 $1
11 N Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 1,405 05/27/2023 $232,000
1 N Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 1,400 09/26/2000 $66,500
314 Southard Ave, Waterford Works 1,399 09/29/2021 $215,000
317 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,680 09/27/2019 $211,600
318 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,080 11/06/2003 $148,750
319 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 2,184 05/29/1998 $119,900
104 S 2nd Ave, Waterford Works 1,344 06/19/2020 $225,000
103 S Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 2,040 06/28/2023 $300,000
5 N Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 2,880 12/12/2016 $1
22 N 2nd Ave, Waterford Works 1,056 10/28/2014 $148,000