Camden County  »  08089  »  Maple Ave  »  121 Maple Ave

121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4727
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $116,500
Current property tax $7,917

Lot & Building Information for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Building sqft 1,254
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,900, the tax amount paid for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $7,497.

When was 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 04/11/2018 for $116,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $116,500
09/19/2016 $100
05/30/2003 $137,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/11/2018 - D
05/26/2018 - R
09/19/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
05/30/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,355
Current property tax $7,917
Market value $202,900

Assessment History for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $202,900 $202,900 3.625 $7,355 +2.66%
2023 $202,900 $202,900 3.531 $7,164 +1.26%
2022 $202,900 $202,900 3.487 $7,075 +0.98%
2021 $202,900 $202,900 3.453 $7,006 +0.44%
2020 $202,900 $202,900 3.438 $6,976 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 0.51
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.66
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 3.21
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 3.21
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 3.33

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.66
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.43
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.91
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 4.08
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 5.81

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.66
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.35
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.91
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 5.04
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 6.38

Neighbors for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 121 Maple Avenue, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,602 05/16/1986 $63,500
403 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 5,908 09/25/2008 $410,000
110 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,008 04/27/2020 $129,900
105 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,152 02/17/2023 $255,000
406 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,424 12/06/2019 $210,000
117 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,922 11/15/1990 $124,000
120 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,414 12/01/2017 $143,500
167 Pump Branch Rd, Waterford Works 1,500 12/15/2020 $270,000
405 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 2,068 11/14/1975 $29,900
209 S Atlantic Ave, Waterford Works 1,875 06/30/2021 $285,000
402 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,476 08/20/2021 $190,000
108 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,489 08/10/2022 $200,111
409 Bates Mill Rd, Waterford Works 1,680 03/09/1998 $1
109 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,667 10/27/2017 $135,900
408 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,360 04/11/2018 $149,000
104 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,780 07/06/2022 $1
112 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,604 02/04/2022 $231,000
107 Maple Ave, Waterford Works 1,592 12/27/2023 $320,000
404 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,152 06/10/2022 $175,000
401 Pennington Ave, Waterford Works 1,092 05/21/2021 $210,000