Camden County  »  28 S Cedar Brook Rd

28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5003
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,821

Lot & Building Information for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.758
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,700, the tax amount paid for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $9,300.

When was 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 05/30/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $1
06/07/2018 $1
05/07/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/30/2024 - D
06/07/2018 - D
03/06/2019 - R
05/07/2013 - D
06/10/2013 - R
11/05/2012 - D
11/14/2012 - R
09/01/1978 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,124
Current property tax $9,821
Market value $251,700

Assessment History for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $251,700 $251,700 3.625 $9,124 +2.66%
2023 $251,700 $251,700 3.531 $8,888 +1.26%
2022 $251,700 $251,700 3.487 $8,777 +0.98%
2021 $251,700 $251,700 3.453 $8,691 +0.44%
2020 $251,700 $251,700 3.438 $8,653 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 South Cedar Brook Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 0.95
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 1.11
Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.61
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.89
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 3.65
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.67
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 3.91

Nearest high schools