Camden County  »  08037  »  S Route 73  »  90 S Route 73

90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Route 73, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5005
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Sale date 05/26/2006
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,467

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $217,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2006 $500,000
06/21/1989 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/2006 - D
06/08/2006 - R
06/21/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,866
Current property tax $8,467
Market value $217,000

Assessment History for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $217,000 $217,000 3.625 $7,866 +2.66%
2023 $217,000 $217,000 3.531 $7,662 +1.26%
2022 $217,000 $217,000 3.487 $7,567 +0.98%
2021 $217,000 $217,000 3.453 $7,493 +0.44%
2020 $217,000 $217,000 3.438 $7,460 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 90 South Route 73, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 S Route 73, Berlin 04/22/2021 $200,000
86 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,566 07/25/2018 $1
60 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,244 08/31/2016 $1
112 S Route 73, Hammonton 06/12/2020 $35,000
78 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,150 07/31/2024 $215,000
38 S Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 2,332 10/04/2024 $375,000
106 S Route 73, Hammonton 12/30/1988 $450,000
114 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,232 01/18/2006 $1
66 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,464 07/08/2022 $1