Camden County  »  08009  »  N Route 73  »  1 N Route 73

1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 North Route 73, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5006.02
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Sale date 05/06/1993
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,712

Lot & Building Information for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Building sqft 3,466
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.208 i
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

• • Improvements for 1 North Route 73, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 North Route 73, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 3,466 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009?

1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $351,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 North Route 73, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/1993 $220,000

Title Documents for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/06/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1 North Route 73, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,738
Current property tax $13,712
Market value $351,400

Assessment History for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 North Route 73, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $351,400 $351,400 3.625 $12,738 +2.66%
2023 $351,400 $351,400 3.531 $12,408 +1.26%
2022 $351,400 $351,400 3.487 $12,253 +0.98%
2021 $351,400 $351,400 3.453 $12,134 +0.44%
2020 $351,400 $351,400 3.438 $12,081 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 North Route 73, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 North Route 73, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 North Route 73, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 1 North Route 73, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 S Route 73, Hammonton 3,810 07/29/2021 $480,000
64 Trestle Ave, Hammonton 1,584 12/15/2015 $500,000
20 Railroad Ave, Berlin 1,232 08/24/2020 $1
23 Railroad Ave, Berlin 01/23/2024 $975,000
42 Trestle Ave, Hammonton 2,683 02/21/2013 $175,000
60 Trestle Ave, Hammonton 2,360 05/11/2016 $247,500
14 Railroad Ave, Berlin 1,152 05/31/2019 $189,000
54 Trestle Ave, Hammonton 1,890 04/04/2005 $50,000
24 Railroad Ave, Berlin 1,104 11/14/2024 $65,000