41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville |
| Zip code | 08081 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 5101 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
| Sale date | 06/11/1986 |
| Sale price | $69,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,729 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
| Building sqft | 1,536 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1894 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
- • Improvements for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1894 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $121,200, the tax amount paid for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $4,478.
When was 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 06/11/1986 for $69,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/1986 | $69,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
Access detailed property tax data for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,394 |
| Current property tax | $4,729 |
| Market value | $121,200 |
Assessment History for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $121,200 | $121,200 | 3.625 | $4,394 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $121,200 | $121,200 | 3.531 | $4,280 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $121,200 | $121,200 | 3.487 | $4,226 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $121,200 | $121,200 | 3.453 | $4,185 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $121,200 | $121,200 | 3.438 | $4,167 | +0.26% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville
Here are the neighbors for 41 South Grove Street, Sicklerville.