Camden County  »  2 Normandy Dr

2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5210
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/30/2008
Sale price $195,400
Current property tax $5,849

Lot & Building Information for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $5,538.

When was 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 09/30/2008 for $195,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2008 $195,400
01/29/2004 $148,000
09/30/1983 $17,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
01/29/2004 - D
09/30/1983 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,434
Current property tax $5,849
Market value $149,900

Assessment History for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $149,900 $149,900 3.625 $5,434 +2.66%
2023 $149,900 $149,900 3.531 $5,293 +1.26%
2022 $149,900 $149,900 3.487 $5,227 +0.98%
2021 $149,900 $149,900 3.453 $5,176 +0.44%
2020 $149,900 $149,900 3.438 $5,154 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 0.95
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 1.06
Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.41
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.42
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.44
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.24
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 3.81

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.41
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.89
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 3.81
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.82
Williamstown High School 4 Public 9-12 1,782 4.79

Neighbors for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Normandy Drive, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 2,152 03/17/1980 $82,100
110 Village Cir, Sicklerville 1,718 05/20/2020 $170,000
112 Village Cir, Sicklerville 1,792 01/31/2017 $163,000
118 Village Cir, Sicklerville 1,548 08/13/2018 $190,000
238 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 2,038 08/17/2009 $1
23 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 2,152 08/22/2023 $458,500
21 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 1,420 11/17/2023 $300,000
116 Village Cir, Sicklerville 2,064 02/12/1998 $127,000
122 Country Ln, Sicklerville 1,764 08/29/2000 $114,650
128 Country Ln, Sicklerville 1,914 06/26/2014 $209,900
25 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 2,916 03/12/2021 $382,900
19 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 1,822 06/25/2021 $357,000
17 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 2,216 04/19/2024 $1
126 Country Ln, Sicklerville 1,816 11/15/2002 $175,000
114 Village Cir, Sicklerville 2,258 06/26/2014 $199,900
242 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,696 06/18/2001 $167,000
124 Country Ln, Sicklerville 1,914 06/30/1997 $127,000
240 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,696 08/28/1996 $133,600
27 Nottingham Dr, Sicklerville 2,514 07/07/2023 $455,000
130 Country Ln, Sicklerville 1,452 07/02/2021 $300,000