Camden County  »  25 S Central Ave

25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5214
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Sale date 06/16/2003
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,354

Lot & Building Information for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.39
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,200, the tax amount paid for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $5,069.

When was 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 06/16/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2003 $1

Title Documents for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/16/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,974
Current property tax $5,354
Market value $137,200

Assessment History for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $137,200 $137,200 3.625 $4,974 +2.66%
2023 $137,200 $137,200 3.531 $4,845 +1.26%
2022 $137,200 $137,200 3.487 $4,784 +0.98%
2021 $137,200 $137,200 3.453 $4,738 +0.44%
2020 $137,200 $137,200 3.438 $4,717 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 0.79
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 0.96
Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.87
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.88
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.90
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.11
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.37

Nearest high schools

Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.76
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.87
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.37
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 4.30
The Archway School NR Private 235 4.68

Neighbors for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 25 South Central Avenue, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Fripps Old Rd, Sicklerville 2,148 02/28/2003 $199,418
14 Fripps Old Rd, Sicklerville 2,358 07/25/2014 $299,900
212 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,418 01/22/2007 $210,000
306 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 800 04/26/2017 $125,000
29 S Central Ave, Sicklerville 1,736 05/29/2013 $187,500
300 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 2,048 07/17/1970 $49,500
18 Fripps Old Rd, Sicklerville 1,916 11/01/2016 $232,900
9 S Central Ave, Sicklerville 2,172 10/27/2021 $1
6 Fripps Old Rd, Sicklerville 1,916 10/24/2018 $209,000
210 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 912 04/14/2023 $1
34 Fripps Old Rd, Sicklerville 1,354 04/29/2021 $150,000
214 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,332 10/31/1985 $58,000
280 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,882 07/21/1992 $1
281 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 1,182 05/10/2002 $108,200
23 S Central Ave, Sicklerville 4,157 06/16/1999 $28,500
272 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 12/05/2008 $152,500
274 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,476 07/21/2014 $1
283 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 1,846
264 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 3,106 05/27/1957 $500
266 Cedar Brook Rd, Sicklerville 1,685 06/15/2006 $1