Camden County  »  08037  »  Winterberry Ln  »  117 Winterberry Ln

117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5703
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Sale date 02/01/1982
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,171

Lot & Building Information for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Building sqft 1,533
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.84
Year built 1925
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,400, the tax amount paid for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $7,589.

When was 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 02/01/1982 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1982 $40,000

Title Documents for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/01/1982 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,590
Current property tax $8,171
Market value $205,400

Assessment History for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,400 $205,400 3.695 $7,590 +1.93%
2024 $205,400 $205,400 3.625 $7,446 +2.66%
2023 $205,400 $205,400 3.531 $7,253 +1.26%
2022 $205,400 $205,400 3.487 $7,162 +0.98%
2021 $205,400 $205,400 3.453 $7,092 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Winterberry Lane, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 1.66
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.87
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.87
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.59
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 4.20
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 4.43
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.45

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.87