Camden County  »  08037  »  S Route 73  »  138 S Route 73

138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 138 South Route 73, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5804
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Sale date 09/17/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,155

Lot & Building Information for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Building sqft 2,151
Building class Store
Acreage 0.566
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 2,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $209,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2024 $550,000
01/21/2014 $275,000
12/09/1991 $130,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/17/2024 - D
01/21/2014 - D
02/04/2014 - R
12/09/1991 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,576
Current property tax $8,155
Market value $209,000

Assessment History for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,000 $209,000 3.625 $7,576 +2.66%
2023 $209,000 $209,000 3.531 $7,380 +1.26%
2022 $209,000 $209,000 3.487 $7,288 +0.98%
2021 $209,000 $209,000 3.453 $7,217 +0.44%
2020 $209,000 $209,000 3.438 $7,185 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 138 South Route 73, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Braddock Ave, Hammonton 1,089 05/22/2024 $341,000
136 S Route 73, Hammonton 2,432 07/13/2005 $85,000
21 Braddock Ave, Hammonton 1,264 05/02/2024 $1
124 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,736 09/07/1977 $40,000
4 Lynlee Pl, Hammonton 2,172 07/14/2020 $240,000
172 S Route 73, Hammonton 2,010 02/02/1999 $1
12 Braddock Ave, Hammonton 1,286 08/13/1993 $25,000
120 Bailey Ln, Hammonton 09/06/2006 $640,000
15 Braddock Ave, Hammonton 1,229 08/25/2023 $150,000