Camden County  »  14 Arcadian Dr

14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5811
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

Sale date 10/29/2010
Sale price $322,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,557

Lot & Building Information for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,711
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.21
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $11,890.

When was 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 10/29/2010 for $322,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2010 $322,000
08/15/1991 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/29/2010 - D
11/10/2010 - R
08/15/1991 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,665
Current property tax $12,557
Market value $321,800

Assessment History for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $321,800 $321,800 3.625 $11,665 +2.66%
2023 $321,800 $321,800 3.531 $11,363 +1.26%
2022 $321,800 $321,800 3.487 $11,221 +0.98%
2021 $321,800 $321,800 3.453 $11,112 +0.44%
2020 $321,800 $321,800 3.438 $11,063 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Arcadian Drive, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 1.41
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 1.61
Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.50
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 3.46
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.49
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 3.74
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.76

Nearest high schools