Camden County  »  08037  »  S White Horse Pik  »  601 S White Horse Pik

601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 6704
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Sale date 03/11/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,725

Lot & Building Information for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Building sqft 4,223
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.34
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 4,223 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the market value of 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

The current market value is $403,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2024 $450,000
10/31/2007 $255,000
08/03/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/11/2024 - D
10/31/2007 - D
01/07/2008 - R
08/03/2005 - D
11/17/2005 - R
03/13/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,609
Current property tax $15,725
Market value $403,000

Assessment History for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $403,000 $403,000 3.625 $14,609 +2.66%
2023 $403,000 $403,000 3.531 $14,230 +1.26%
2022 $403,000 $403,000 3.487 $14,053 +0.98%
2021 $403,000 $403,000 3.453 $13,916 +0.44%
2020 $403,000 $403,000 3.438 $13,855 -1.98%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 601 South White Horse Pik, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Bennett Way, Hammonton 2,574 06/28/2019 $213,000
513 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 1,824 03/12/2014 $3,000
529 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 1,710 11/20/2020 $250,000
570 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 10/15/2018 $100,000
504 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 2,172 01/18/2023 $1
516 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 1,547 07/02/2012 $1
2 Bennett Way, Hammonton 1,908 02/22/2024 $1
605 Acevedo Ln, Hammonton 2,320 01/12/1981 $19,000