Camden County  »  08037  »  S Route 73  »  453 S Route 73

453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 453 South Route 73, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7003
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,848

Lot & Building Information for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Building sqft 5,108
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 5,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $475,000
04/22/2016 $365,500
09/17/2014 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/08/2021 - D
04/22/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
09/17/2014 - D
11/26/2014 - R
07/28/2011 - D
10/03/2011 - R
01/19/2007 - D
01/26/2007 - R
05/21/2003 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,581
Current property tax $17,848
Market value $457,400

Assessment History for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,400 $457,400 3.625 $16,581 +2.66%
2023 $457,400 $457,400 3.531 $16,151 +1.26%
2022 $457,400 $457,400 3.487 $15,950 +0.98%
2021 $457,400 $457,400 3.453 $15,794 +0.44%
2020 $457,400 $457,400 3.438 $15,725 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 453 South Route 73, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
505 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,440 09/01/2009 $287,000
10 Thornton Ave, Hammonton 3,912 08/20/2019 $230,000
410 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,462 02/21/2020 $160,000
443 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,697 01/31/1977
425 S Route 73, Hammonton 3,048 06/14/2023
409 S Route 73, Hammonton 988 05/01/1953
402 S Route 73, Hammonton 1,861 04/29/1988 $95,000
437 S Route 73, Hammonton 2,259 08/01/2023 $411,270
4 W Fleming Pike, Hammonton 800 02/27/2024 $113,000