411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7201
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Sale date 06/28/2012
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,833

Lot & Building Information for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

• • Improvements for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ?

411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,600, the tax amount paid for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ is $11,920.

When was 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/28/2012 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2012 $450,000
04/08/2006 $332,000
12/10/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
04/08/2006 - D
04/24/2006 - R
12/10/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,920
Current property tax $12,833
Market value $322,600

Assessment History for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,600 $322,600 3.695 $11,920 +1.93%
2024 $322,600 $322,600 3.625 $11,694 +2.66%
2023 $322,600 $322,600 3.531 $11,391 +1.26%
2022 $322,600 $322,600 3.487 $11,249 +0.98%
2021 $322,600 $322,600 3.453 $11,139 +0.44%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp

Here are the neighbors for 411 East Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 S Egg Harbor Rd, Hammonton 2,142 05/04/1990 $40,000
439 S Egg Harbor Rd, Hammonton 2,406 08/08/1988 $16,000
359 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 11/22/1993 $180,000
604 Walker Rd, Hammonton 1,316 08/31/2020 $220,000
410 E Fleming Pike, Winslow Twp 1,555 06/28/2012 $150,000
433 S Egg Harbor Rd, Hammonton 2,852 06/08/1990 $40,000
435 S Egg Harbor Rd, Hammonton 1,356 08/26/1991 $118,500
587 Walker Rd, Hammonton 1,120 09/21/2012 $120,000
426 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 1,675 10/20/1978 $49,900
424 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 2,836 04/11/2018 $1
718 Union Rd, Hammonton 1,724 07/31/1969
441 S Egg Harbor Rd, Hammonton 6,292 06/16/1994 $1
401 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 1,560 02/13/1991 $1
361 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 2,583 11/29/2021 $461,400
602 Walker Rd, Hammonton 1,502 11/13/1975
564 Walker Rd, Hammonton 06/12/2025 $1
585 Walker Rd, Hammonton 900 08/29/2019 $55,000
414 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 10/03/2005 $66,000
420 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 1,608 08/31/1982 $20,000