50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 Property Information
50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Hall Street, Winslow |
| Zip code | 08095 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 7403 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
| Sale date | 11/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $22,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,219 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
| Building sqft | 998 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
- • Improvements for 50 Hall Street, Winslow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Hall Street, Winslow
50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 was built in 1920 and has a total of 998 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $82,500, the tax amount paid for 50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 is $3,048.
When was 50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 last sold and what was the last sale price?50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095 was last sold in 11/25/2015 for $22,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Hall Street, Winslow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Hall Street, Winslow, NJ 08095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,991 |
| Current property tax | $3,219 |
| Market value | $82,500 |
Assessment History for 50 Hall Street, Winslow
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Hall Street, Winslow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $82,500 | $82,500 | 3.625 | $2,991 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $82,500 | $82,500 | 3.531 | $2,913 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $82,500 | $82,500 | 3.487 | $2,877 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $82,500 | $82,500 | 3.453 | $2,849 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $82,500 | $82,500 | 3.438 | $2,836 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Hall Street, Winslow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Hall Street, Winslow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 1.75 | |
| Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 356 | 2.00 |
| Warren E Sooy Jr Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 2-5 | 755 | 3.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 1.75 | |
| Hammonton Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 842 | 3.53 |
| Folsom Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 376 | 3.80 |