13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information
13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton |
| Zip code | 08037 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 7602 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
| Sale date | 06/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $421,784 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,492 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
| Building sqft | 2,560 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.293 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
- • Improvements for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $288,900, the tax amount paid for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $10,674.
When was 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 06/15/2023 for $421,784.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,675 |
| Current property tax | $11,492 |
| Market value | $288,900 |
Assessment History for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288,900 | $288,900 | 3.695 | $10,675 | +1.93% |
| 2024 | $288,900 | $288,900 | 3.625 | $10,473 | +175.90% |
| 2023 | $107,500 | $107,500 | 3.531 | $3,796 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $107,500 | $107,500 | 3.487 | $3,749 | +1.27% |
| 2021 | $107,200 | $107,200 | 3.453 | $3,702 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Winslow Drive, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 1.85 | |
| Hammonton ECEC | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 386 | 1.92 |
| Hammonton ECEC | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 386 | 1.92 |
| Warren E Sooy Jr Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, 2-5 | 755 | 1.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 1.85 | |
| Hammonton Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 842 | 2.30 |
| Life Mission Training Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 8 | 4.63 |
| Folsom Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 376 | 4.69 |
| Finest of the Wheat Christian | NR | Private | 7, 9-12 | 0 | 6.75 |