Camden County  »  08037  »  Dogwood Ln  »  3 Dogwood Ln

3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7602.02
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

Sale date 07/15/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,696

Lot & Building Information for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.573
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $5,291.

When was 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 07/15/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2019 $1
06/29/2016 $1
06/14/1974 $29,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/15/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
06/29/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
06/14/1974 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,291
Current property tax $5,696
Market value $143,200

Assessment History for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,200 $143,200 3.695 $5,291 +1.93%
2024 $143,200 $143,200 3.625 $5,191 +2.66%
2023 $143,200 $143,200 3.531 $5,056 +1.26%
2022 $143,200 $143,200 3.487 $4,993 +0.98%
2021 $143,200 $143,200 3.453 $4,945 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Dogwood Lane, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.68
Hammonton ECEC NR Public PK, K-1 386 2.05
Hammonton ECEC NR Public PK, K-1 386 2.05
Warren E Sooy Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-5 755 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.68
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 2.45
Folsom Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 376 4.60
Life Mission Training Center NR Private PK-12 8 4.73
Finest of the Wheat Christian NR Private 7, 9-12 0 6.52

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.68
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 1.69