830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 8206
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Sale date 06/08/2009
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,979

Lot & Building Information for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Building sqft 1,286
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

• • Improvements for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ?

830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,600, the tax amount paid for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ is $4,714.

When was 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ was last sold in 06/08/2009 for $990,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2009 $990,000
06/08/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/08/2009 - D
06/11/2009 - R
06/08/2009 - D
06/11/2009 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,626
Current property tax $4,979
Market value $127,600

Assessment History for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $127,600 $127,600 3.625 $4,626 +2.66%
2023 $127,600 $127,600 3.531 $4,506 +1.26%
2022 $127,600 $127,600 3.487 $4,449 +0.98%
2021 $127,600 $127,600 3.453 $4,406 +0.44%
2020 $127,600 $127,600 3.438 $4,387 +0.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp

Here are the neighbors for 830 Wiltseys Mill Road, Winslow Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 4,872 11/05/2020 $243,000
3 Lexington Ave, Hammonton 2,134 08/24/1999 $131,000
818 Wiltseys Mill Rd, Hammonton 3,272 01/04/2023 $10
16 Lexington Ave, Hammonton 1,580 08/07/2023 $1
755 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 2,333 12/10/2013 $1
746 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 1,121 05/13/2011 $1
750 S White Horse Pik, Winslow Twp 1,936 10/24/2006 $1
735 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 2,124 10/31/2022 $250,000
731 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 1,852 12/06/2018 $128,200
6 Lexington Ave, Hammonton 1,858 12/05/1983 $1
734 Wiltseys Mill Rd, Hammonton 3,229 12/31/1998 $1
838 Wiltseys Mill Rd, Winslow Twp 7,220 06/08/2009 $990,000
821 S White Horse Pik, Winslow Twp 1,850 03/24/2021 $1
816 Wiltseys Mill Rd, Hammonton 2,556 08/17/1977 $36,000
14 Lexington Ave, Hammonton 1,112 04/23/2018 $215,000
801 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 07/28/1975 $10,000
531 Walker Rd, Winslow Twp 2,341 10/25/2006 $1
802 Wiltseys Mill Rd, Hammonton 1,620 01/11/1985 $22,000