Camden County  »  9 Pinewood Ln

9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 10206
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $208,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,310

Lot & Building Information for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,695
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.398
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,695 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $5,974.

When was 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $208,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $208,000
06/22/2015 $110,000
10/17/2003 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/2021 - D
06/22/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
10/17/2003 - D
09/02/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,862
Current property tax $6,310
Market value $161,700

Assessment History for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $161,700 $161,700 3.625 $5,862 +2.66%
2023 $161,700 $161,700 3.531 $5,710 +1.26%
2022 $161,700 $161,700 3.487 $5,638 +0.98%
2021 $161,700 $161,700 3.453 $5,584 +0.44%
2020 $161,700 $161,700 3.438 $5,559 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pinewood Lane, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 0.42
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.97
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.97
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.97
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.32
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.12
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 478 2.82

Nearest high schools