Camden County  »  113 Erial Rd

113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 10904
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 800
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 6.08

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

How many square feet does 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,400, the tax amount paid for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $3,229.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,229
Current property tax $0
Market value $87,400

Assessment History for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,400 $87,400 3.695 $3,229 +1.93%
2024 $87,400 $87,400 3.625 $3,168 +2.66%
2023 $87,400 $87,400 3.531 $3,086 +1.26%
2022 $87,400 $87,400 3.487 $3,048 +0.98%
2021 $87,400 $87,400 3.453 $3,018 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Erial Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 0.47
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.94
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.94
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.94
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.96
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.76
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.67
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 478 3.34

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.76