Camden County  »  08107  »  Parker Ave  »  104 Parker Ave

104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Woodlynne Borough
Block 303
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,001

Lot & Building Information for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,131
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,400, the tax amount paid for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $7,000.

When was 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 11/19/2021 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $175,000
07/09/2010 $67,900
10/01/2007 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/19/2021 - D
07/09/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
10/01/2007 - D
10/11/2007 - R
03/08/2007 - D
04/24/2007 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,001
Market value $86,400

Assessment History for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,400 $86,400 8.103 $7,001 +1.55%
2024 $86,400 $86,400 7.979 $6,894 +0.85%
2023 $86,400 $86,400 7.912 $6,836 +19.15%
2022 $73,300 $73,300 7.827 $5,737 +0.17%
2021 $73,300 $73,300 7.814 $5,728 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.16
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.16
Riletta Cream Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 261 0.55
Riletta Cream Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 261 0.55
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.16
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.64
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.64
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.76
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.76

Nearest high schools

Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.64
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.76