Camden County  »  08107  »  Parker Ave  »  306 Parker Ave

306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Woodlynne Borough
Block 502
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 07/19/2023
Sale price $41,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,523

Lot & Building Information for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the market value of 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $18,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2023 $41,000
10/25/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/19/2023 - D
10/25/2017 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,523
Market value $18,800

Assessment History for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,800 $18,800 8.103 $1,523 +1.55%
2024 $18,800 $18,800 7.979 $1,500 +0.85%
2023 $18,800 $18,800 7.912 $1,487 +1.09%
2022 $18,800 $18,800 7.827 $1,471 +0.17%
2021 $18,800 $18,800 7.814 $1,469 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Parker Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.30
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.30
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.38
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.48
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.30
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.38
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.67
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.67
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 0.69

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.67
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.67