Camden County  »  08107  »  Linden Ave  »  102 Linden Ave

102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Woodlynne Borough
Block 602
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 09/23/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,630

Lot & Building Information for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 2,102
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,500, the tax amount paid for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $8,629.

When was 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 09/23/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2022 $1
04/10/2018 $1
01/07/2004 $69,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/23/2022 - D
04/10/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
01/07/2004 - D
05/22/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,630
Market value $106,500

Assessment History for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,500 $106,500 8.103 $8,630 +1.55%
2024 $106,500 $106,500 7.979 $8,498 +0.85%
2023 $106,500 $106,500 7.912 $8,426 +1.09%
2022 $106,500 $106,500 7.827 $8,336 +0.17%
2021 $106,500 $106,500 7.814 $8,322 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Linden Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.07
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.07
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.63
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.63
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.07
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.67
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.67
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.72
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.72

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.67
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.67
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.72
Camden Big Picture Learning Academy 2 Public 6-12 169 0.76